Home Page
Home | A Turf Management Career | Dept. of Horticulture and Landscape Architecture | Contact Us
Extension
Turf Faculty and Staff
Current Student Information
Prospective Students
Alumni Information
How to Contact Us
Extension Fact Sheets
Master Gardener
CO Green Industry Links
Books and References
Recent Talks
Other Turf Web Sites
CO Golf Carbon Survey



Alumni, by Graduation Year

1949
Mr. Theodore J. Rupel (deceased)

1956
Mr. James R. Feucht
Mr. William D. Goble

1958
Mr. Stanley E. Metsker, CGCS

1961
Mr. Howard N. Gaskill

1962
Dr. Jerry H. Cheesman
Mr. F. Lee Record

1963
Mr. Roger A. Schmitz, CGCS
Dr. Louis A. Spomer

1964
Mr. Charles A. Clark, CGCS
Mr. Larry A. Eggleston

1965
Mr. James K. Haptonstall
Mr. Don Staudte
Mr. John W. Thomas

1966
Mr. Louis D. Haines
Mr. Daniel F. Woods

1968
Mr. James F. Barnes
Mr. David W. Boyle

1970
Mr. Lafayette Franklin, III
Mr. Harlan L. Horst
Mr. William G. Jewell
Mr. Dennis D. Lyon, CGCS
Mr. Steve E. Mellinger
Mr. David L. Sadler
Mr. William E. Way

1972
Mr. Robert W. Kinney
Mr. James V. O'Shea

1973
Mr. Robert B. Hardaway
Mr. Billy D. Jobe, CGCS
Mr. Judd E. Sundine

1974
Mr. Brent Q. Mecham
Mr. John R. Piersol
Mr. Steven H. Talkington

1975
Mr. Paul D. Butcher
Mr. John L. Cretti
Mr. Timothy J. Sedgley

1976
Mr. David C. Archer
Mr. Robert W. Collier
Dr. Peter H. Dernoeden
Mr. David E. McDonald
Mr. Bruce Nelson, CGCS
Mr. Bruce L. Robert
Mr. Charles A. Warner, Jr.
Mr. Robert H. Witting

1977
Mr. Joseph F. Fernau, CGCS
Mr. James R. Fitzgerald
Mr. Christopher P. Hart, CGCS
Mr. Douglas H. Jones, CGCS
Mr. Lynn M. Motsenbocker
Mr. Jerry O. Rollins
Mr. Val A. Webster

1978
Mr. James D. Benson
Mr. Anton J. Dalpos
Mr. Robert L. Morris
Mr. Michael T. Morrissey

1979
Mr. Joel L. Christensen
Mr. Philip D. Jacobson
Mr. Stephen W. Mill
Mr. Scott R. Miller
Mr. Leslie H. Prior
Stephen P. West
Mr. Lee A. Woods

1980
Mr. Patrick H. Casey
Dr. M. A. Harivandi
Mr. James F. Hodgkinson
Mr. Kevin W. Mill

1981
Ms. Pamela K. Babcock
Mr. Scott A. Bell
Mr. Timothy L. Bullard
Mr. John R. Hollen
Mr. Theodore W. Hunker
Mr. Kreg K. Renzelman

1982
Mr. John R. Arnold
Ms. Dorothy F. Borland
Mr. Richard S. Bowles
Mrs. Carol B. Gundlach
Mr. Thomas P. Herbold

1983
Deane W. Allen
Ms. Marie L. Campbell
Mr. Randal S. Conard
Mr. Rodney R. Fernandez
Mr. John T. Haller
Mr. Kim S. Johnson
Mr. James R. Levy
Mr. Mark J. Prellberg
Mr. Thomas J. Tubergen

1984
Mr. Joseph P. Distefano
Mr. David K. Hare
Mr. Todd W. Jeffers, CGCS
Mr. Christopher D. Korba
Mr. Ross F. Kurcab, CSFM
Dr. David D. Minner
Mr. Richard J. Plese
Mr. Curt C. Strobel
Dr. Curtis E. Swift

1985
Dr. James H. Baird, Jr.
Mr. Rockne O. Chadwick
Mr. Robert J. Wallace

1986
Mr. Richard G. Ducey, Jr
Mr. David J. Earley
Mr. Brent C. Hamilton
Mr. Kenneth R. Turley

1987
Mr. Ronald L. Conard, CGCS
Mr. John R. Cope
Mr. Douglas A. Fisher
Dr. Jack D. Fry
Mr. Rhett C. Wright

1988
Mr. Lewis K. Denton
Mr. Ray A. Dorsey
Mr. Jeffrey J. Gilbert
Mr. John A. Kinney
Mr. Thomas A. Krause
Mr. Dennis C. Pierce
Mr. Darrin D. Scott
Mr. Scott E. Thomas
Mr. Michael J. Valiant, CGCS

1989
Mr. Kyle R. Capps, CGCS
Mr. Ronald B. Darnell
Mr. Jeffrey M. Eldridge
Mr. William F. Fenn
Mr. Gary A. Hodge, CGCS
Mr. Richard W. Jahnke
Mr. David K. Jones
Mr. Philip C. Niederbremer
Mr. Darrin K. Rynders
Mr. Troy L. Smith, CSFM

1990
Mr. Scott M. Anderson
Mr. Gregory J. Dent
Mr. Michael M. Kisic
Mr. Dennis V. Kling
Mr. Richard G. Lorenzen
Mr. Timothy A. Miller, CGCS

1991
Mr. Brian M. Beyer
Mr. Daryl D. Dinkel
Mr. David A. Hackleman
Mr. Brian D. Keighin
Mr. Bryan A. Morison

1992
Mr. Kevin P. Breen
Mr. Ronald M. Dahlin, CGCS
Mr. Steven W. Fowler
Mr. Christopher D. Harvel
Mr. Ronald C. Lewis
Mr. Kenneth Linvill
Mr. Scott M. Phelps, CGCS
Mr. Scott A. Todd

1993
Mr. Jason W. Aerni
Mr. Chad M. Corah
Mr. James S. Eller
Mr. Jeffrey J. Henke
Mr. Scott S. Joy
Mr. Brett J. Lockard, CGCS
Mr. Robert W. Lowry
Mr. Kelly W. McCaffrey
Mr. David P. Staats

1994
Mr. Franklin N. Armstrong
Mr. David L. Calder
Mr. Ty A. Churchwell
Mr. Gerard A. Eldridge
Mr. Jeffrey Fanok
Mr. Christopher E. Johnson
Mr. Donald W. Leasure
Ms. Abby L. McNeal, CSFM
Mr. Eric S. Moroski
Mr. Brian Tanner
Mr. Thomas D. Thulin
Ms. Hannelore Weidman

1995
Mr. Andres W. Arrieta
Dr. Erik H. Ervin
Mr. Eric J. Gustafson
Mr. Stuart Harris
Mr. Thomas L. Harston
Mr. Daniel J. Hawkins
Mr. Richard M. Jackson, Jr.
Mr. Brent D. Johnson
Mr. Shad A. Johnson
Mr. Robert C. Newcomb
Mr. Gerald P. Scalva
Mr. Christopher R. Schnittker
Mr. Jud M. Scott
Mr. Steven D. Shane
Mr. Curtis R. White
Mr. Todd G. Wuellner, Jr.

1996
Mr. Randall E. Beard
Mr. David M. Groelle
Dr. Steven J. Keeley
Mr. Matthew J. Lydens
Mr. Darin J. Miller
Ms. Charmayne M. Ricks
Mr. Neil M. Tretter
Mr. Gregory S. Tuggle
Mr. Chase M. Wiening
Ms. Sarah J. Wilhelm

1997
Mr. Christian T. Charnock
Mr. Joseph D. Downey
Mr. John N. Feeney
Mr. Craig L. Giesbrecht
Mr. Torrance P. Hughes
Mr. Rodney E. McCoy
Mr. David A. Novak
Mr. David D. O'Neill
Mr. Peter G. Pepping
Ms. Ginger A. Roughton
Mr. Brian A. Sandland
Mr. Russell T. Smith
Mr. Dwight R. Staats
Mr. Robert R. Swentzell (deceased)
Mr. Michael J. Votipka
Mr. Jason F. Wetmore

1998
Mr. Jon D. Benallo
Mr. Ladd T. Fischer
Mr. Christopher J. Kehmeier
Mr. Christopher T. Lammering
Mr. Gregory E. Phillips
Mr. Bruce W. Scott
Mr. Brett A. Shaffer
Mr. Christopher M. Strange
Mr. Sean R. Tully
Mr. Brian F. Vitek
Mr. Russ H. Wagner

1999
Mr. John B. Bookout
Mr. Bradley D. Gustafson
Mr. Ben C. Knickel
Ms. Sarah K. Martin
Mr. Brian McGiff
Mr. David P. Monheiser
Mr. Michael A. Newell
Mr. Jacob A. Nitschke
Mr. Kevin M. Reinert
Mr. Grant W. Sauvageau
Mr. Joseph E. Schmidt
Mr. Steven M. Spotz
Mr. Marshall D. Thornberry
Mr. Rick A. Welton

2000
Mr. William R. Bonavida
Mr. Chris J. Carter
Ms. Elizabeth M. Coyle
Ms. Bridget N. Donovan
Mr. Christopher P. Elliott
Mr. Jeff E. Gasner (deceased)
Mr. John M. Gebhart
Ms. Judith E. Harrington
Mr. Stephen M. Himschoot
Mr. Brian K. Hogan
Mr. Christopher S. Howell
Mr. Andrew G. Jacobs
Mr. Roger D. Lund
Mr. Jordan A. McCormick
Mr. Jay D. Neunsinger
Mr. James D. Overlin
Mr. Derek E. Rose
Mr. Jason E. Schell
Mr. Brian A. Senk
Mr. Shawn M. Tatman
Mr. Travis S. Walker
Mr. Jess P. Wiening
Mr. Eric A. Yanz
Mr. Christopher A. Zugel

2001
Mr. Steven M. Adams
Mr. Brent P. Barnum
Mr. David P. Befus
Mr. Charles R. Bentz
Mr. Jay T. Carnes
Mr. Brandon D. Carter
Mr. Michael J. Clark
Mr. Steven D. Datwyler
Mr. Benjamin T. Dumakowski
Mr. Andrew H. Hoiberg
Mr. Michael A. Jessie
Mr. Matthew M. Kirwin
Mr. Justin B. Kochevar
Mr. Christopher M. Lewis
Mr. Ralph E. Miller
Mr. Scott Reid
Dr. Al-Shammary Saad
Mr. Ryan E. Schmidt
Ms. Robin E. Schreiber
Mr. Aaron J. Smith
Mr. Gary M. Tubesing

2002
Mr. Michael G. Benedict
Mr. Patrick J. Brey
Mr. Edward T. Charles
Mr. Adam M. Clark
Ms. Jennifer L. Collins
Mr. Donald A. Frantz
Mr. John F. Hester
Mr. Andrew T. Jans
Mr. Derek A. Koenig
Ms. Elizabeth L. McCracken
Mr. David R. Moffett
Mr. James Newberry
Mrs. Mary Ploense
Dr. Mohamed A. Shahba
Mr. Danial B. Tolson
Mr. Christopher J. Westrell
Mr. James J. Young

2003
Mr. Gregory M. Dean
Mr. Neal E. Denny
Mr. Grant A. Johnson
Mr. Mark A. McLoone
Mr. Bradley A. Wunderlich

2004
Mr. Berkholtz, Scott W.
Mr. Braaten, Jeff A.
Mr. Davis, Ryan G.
Mr. Dinsmoor, Wesley P.
Mr. Feldner, Aaron T.
Mr. Fuhrman, Daniel R.
Mr. Guidry, Matt E.
Mr. Guzman, Hammond A.
Mr. Hicks, Charlie M.
Mr. Kenton, Christopher J.
Mr. Kunkel, Daniel C.
Mr. McNamee, Nicholas
Mr. Mussett, David S.
Mr. Norkoli, Andrew W.
Mr. Paul, Daniel A.
Mr. Ruth, Jonathan T.
Mr. Schmidt, Heath D.
Mr. Schnurr, Robert C.
Mr. Smith, Todd E.
Mr. Smyth, John L.
Ms. Thompson, Angela R.
Mr. Tully, James C.
Mr. Walberg, Joshua W.

2005
Mr. Abe, Jordan K.
Ms. Bowser, Meghan L.
Mr. Day, Eric M.
Mr. Eloranto, Justin K.
Mr. Evans, Anthony M.
Mr. Newell, Todd D.
Mr. O'Malley, Brian L.
Mr. Wilson, Darren J.
Mr. Alexander, Cody T.
Mr. Alexander, Don M.
Mr. DeHerrera, Jason M.
Mr. Egan, Bryce D.
Mr. Land, Todd M.
Mr. McNair, Jeffrey R.
Mr. Mumma, Jeffrey B.
Mr. O'Malley, Christopher J.
Mr. Pelton, Corey L.
Mr. Sutton, Daniel C.
Mr. Thornburg, Christopher W.V.

2006
Mr. Belongea, Christopher P.
Mr. Clark, Cole D.
Mr. Humphrey, Jesse O.
Mr. Keul, John J.
Mr. Tuck, Nathaniel J.
Mr. Zurliene, Brian R.

2007
Mr. Bauman, Kyle B.
Mr. Gillette, Scott B.
Mr. Lombardi, Daniel R.
Mr. McClary, Mitchell G.
Mr. Mezger,Zachary C.
Mr. Mrowicki, Zachary E.
Mr. Putman, Brandon L.
Mr. Sears, Andrew, C.
Mr. Wise, Jared D.

2008
Mr. Aguirre, Jason A.
Mr. Bond, David J.
Mr. Cosenza, Joseph A.
Mr. Duncan, Brett A.
Mr. Ireland, Kevin M.
Mr. Leiker, Nicholas D.
Mr. Leniger, Jason R.
Mr. Senderhauf, Matthew M.
Mr. Skiles, David J.

2009
Mr. Benes, Anthony R.
Mr. Gerrard, Steven C.
Mr. Hiller, Paul O.
Mr. Klemenz, Kevin P.
Mr. Miracle, Riley P.
Mr. Montoya, Benjamin J.
Mr. Newman, Robert E.
Mr. Payson, Daniel C.
Mr. Schommer, Steven A.
Mr. Towse, Maron J.

2010
Mr. Evans, Joshua S.
Mr. Joyce, Shane R.









 

 
  Webmaster | Contact Information | Disclaimer | Equal Opportunity
Updated 16 April 2009